Exams schedule and Examination Board

 
+ - Economics
Date
Time
Room
14th March 2019
To be defined
To be defined
 
Commission Member
University
Riccardo Lucchetti
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Alberto Zazzaro
Università degli Studi di Napoli
Giorgio Ricchiuti
Università degli Studi di Firenze
 
 
+ - Management and Law
Date
Time
Room
15th March 2019
12:30
Sala Consiglio Dip. Management
 
Commission Member
University
Alberto Manelli
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Fulvio Fortezza
Università degli Studi di Ferrara
Iacopo Cavallini
Università degli Studi di Pisa
Daniele Mantucci
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Stefano Villamena
Università degli Studi di Macerata
Marcello D'Ambrosio
Università degli Studi di Salerno
Thomas O'Toole
Waterford Institute of Technology (Irlanda)
 
 
+ - Civil, Environmental and Building Engineering and Architecture
Date
Time
Room
27th March 2019
09:30
Aula ST2 (Aula Strade)
 
Commission Member
University
Francesco Clementi
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Annamaria Celli
Università degli Studi di Bologna
Arturo Gallozzi
Università degli Studi di Cassino
Riccardo Briganti
Università di Nottingham (United Kingdom)
Micaela Antonucci
Università degli Studi di Bologna
 
 
+ - Information Engineering
Date
Time
Room
13th March 2019
14:00
room 160/3
14th March 2019
08:30
room 160/3
 
Commission Member
University
Francesco Piazza
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Danilo Pani
Università degli Studi di Cagliari
Pietro Burrascano
Università degli Studi di Perugia
Alexandre Graell i Amat Chalmers
University of Technology (Sweden)
 
 
+ - Industrial Engineering
Date
Time
Room
25th February 2019
09:30
Aula Azzurra
25th February 2019
14:30
Aula Azzurra
26th February 2019
09:30
Aula Azzurra
 
Commission Member
University
Ferruccio Mandorli
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Massimiliano Renzi
Libera Università di Bolzano
Francesca Campana
Sapienza Università di Roma
Pavel Novak
University of Chemistry and Technology (Prague, Czech Republic)
 
 
+ - Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences
Date
Time
Room
29th March 2019
09:00
Room 140/1
 
Commission Member
University
Emidio Albertini (Esperto)
Università degli Studi di Perugia
Luca Dondini (Esperto)
Università degli Studi di Bologna
Francois Hallen
University of Stellenbosch (South Africa)
Fabio Chinnici
Università degli Studi di Bologna
Danilo Monarca
Università della Tuscia
 
 
+ - Human Health
Date
Time
Room
15th March 2019
14:30
Aula Montessori
 
Commission Member
University
Antonio Benedetti
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Sara Galimberti
Università degli Studi di Pisa
Rosa Grazia Bellomo
Università degli Studi di Urbino
Olaila Naveira
Ecole Polytecnique Federale de Lausanne (Suisse)
Giulio Cossu
Università di Manchester (United Kingdom)
Thierry Lejeune
Università Catholique de Louvain (Belgio)
 
 
+ - Biomedical Sciences
Date
Time
Room
27th March 2019
10:00
Aula Montessori
 
Commission Member
University
Andrea Giacometti
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Giuseppe Castaldo
Università degli Studi di Napoli "Federico II"
Mara di Giulio
Università degli Studi di Chieti - Pescara
Thimios Mitsiads
Università di Zurich (Svizzera)
Stefan Chlopicki
Università di Krakov (Poland)
 
 
+ - Life and Environmental Sciences
Date
Time
Room
05th March 2019
10:00
Aula Azzurra
06th March 2019
09:00
Aula Azzurra
 
Commission Member
University
Frank Gabel
Institut de Biologie Structurale (France)
Giorgio Bavestrello
Università degli Studi di Genova
Marco Nigro
Università degli Studi di Pisa
Alberto Pallavici
Università degli Studi di Trieste
Giuseppe Spano
Università degli Studi di Foggia
Laura Cantù (Esperto)
Università degli Studi di Milano
 
 
Contacts:

Ufficio Dottorato di Ricerca

Via Oberdan, 8 - 60122  Ancona

Tel: +39 071 2202217 - 2202356 - 2202443

Fax: +39  071 2202308
email: dottorato@sm.univpm.it