Exams schedule and Examination Board

 
+ - Economics
Date
Time
Room
19th March 2020
10:00
Dipartimento di Scienze Economiche e Sociali
 
Commission Member
University
Roberto Esposti
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Alessandro Sapio
Università degli Studi Parthenope di Napoli
Emanuele Bacchiocchi
Università di Milano Statale
 
 
+ - Management and Law
Date
Time
Room
5th March 2020
10:30
Sala Consiglio della Facoltà di Economia "Giorgio Fuà"
 
Commission Member
University
Andrea Perna
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Michelina Venditti
Università degli Studi “G. D’Annunzio” di Chieti-Pescara
Roberta Pace
Università degli Studi de L’Aquila
Daniele Mantucci
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Giampaolo Frezza
Libera Università Maria SS. Assunta – Roma
Livia Mercati
Università di Perugia
 
 
+ - Civil, Environmental and Building Engineering and Architecture
Date
Time
Room
13th March 2020
9:30
Aula IDRA della Sezione Idraulica del Dipartimento DICEA
 
Commission Member
University
Giuseppe Scarpelli
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Alexi Marmot
The Bartlett UCL Institute for Environmental Design an Engineering
Jaroslaw Latalski
University of Technology Poland
 
 
+ - Information Engineering
Date
Time
Room
2nd March 2020
10.30
room 160/2
2nd March 2020
14.30
room 160/2
3rd March 2020
09.00
room 160/2
 
Commission Member
University
Francesco Piazza
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Enrico Paolini
Università degli Studi di Bologna
Luca Iocchi
Università degli Studi di Roma “La Sapienza”
Emanuele Garone
Université Libre de Bruxelles (Belgium)
 
 
+ - Industrial Engineering
Date
Time
Room
12th March 2020
14:30
Aula Azzurra
13th March 2020
09:00
Aula Azzurra
 
Commission Member
University
Giovanni Di Nicola
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Stefano Antonio Saetta
Università di Perugia
Massimiliano Renzi
Libera Università di Bolzano
Roberto Longo
Université du Maine, France
 
 
+ - Agriculture, Food and Environmental Sciences
Date
Time
Room
20th March 2020
10.00
Aula Magna del Dipartimento di Scienze Agrarie, Alimentari ed Ambientali
 
Commission Member
University
Pietro Buzzini
Università degli Studi di Perugia
Tommaso Sitzia
Università di Padova
Oscar Nunes
University of Barcellona (Spagna)
Slaven Zjalic (Esperto)
Università di Zara (Croazia)
Alba Minnini (Esperto)
Università della Basilicata
 
 
+ - Human Health
Date
Time
Room
09th March 2020
09.00
To be defined
 
Commission Member
University
Armando Gabrielli
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Pietro Gobbi
Università degli Studi di Urbino
Massimiliano Di Filippo
Università degli Studi di Perugia
Prof. Nicola Cirillo
University of Melbourne (Australia)
 
 
+ - Biomedical Sciences
Date
Time
Room
20th March 2020
09.00
To be defined
 
Commission Member
University
Andrea Giacometti
Università Politecnica delle Marche
Francesco Bonomi
Università di Milano
Jacopo Vecchiet
Università degli Studi "G.D'Annunzio" di Chieti-Pescara
Jordi Camps
Universitat Rovira i Virgili (Spain)
 
 
+ - Life and Environmental Sciences
Date
Time
Room
24th March 2020
10:00
Aula Azzurra
25th March 2020
09:00
Aula Azzurra
 
Commission Member
University
Marc Stadler
Technical University of Braunschweig – Germany
Caterina Morigi
Università degli Studi di Pisa
Rossella Capozzi
Università degli Studi di Bologna
Andrea Sabatini
Università degli Studi di Cagliari
Antonella Penna
Università degli Studi di Urbino
Alessandra Tolomelli
Università degli Studi di Bologna
 
 
Contacts:

Ufficio Dottorato di Ricerca

Via Oberdan, 8 - 60122  Ancona

Tel: +39 071 2202217 - 2202356 - 2202388 - 2202443

Fax: +39  071 2202308
email: dottorato@sm.univpm.it